Pages

Friday, May 30, 2014

Last Day of School

I'll keep it short because my day felt like it ended up pretty quick. I feel weird... I know I'm excited to go out there but at the same time, the future scares the crap out of me. I don't even know what I want to do. I don't even know if I'm going to NKU for sure (but let's not talk about that). High school is just so....easy. The ones who make it hard probably are just me and Mrs. Gels (don't get me wrong, she's my favorite teacher). And I'm pretty sure I will stay in contact in the future for like 50% of my friends. Wait – 50% is too high for the standard. The point is, I will miss part of my high school life. I will miss how "easy" life is. I will miss my friends. My teachers (all of them). The locker. The building and how easy it is to walk from one class to another. Some of food lunch. But surely, I will not miss sweet potato fries. Why those even exist at my school? No idea.
last walk to school ^
^ english classes played kick ball at softball field. cuz we're that cool. ^

^ the hallway where most of my classes are! ^

And.... I met Bennie!!!! Ergh I miss her.
Convo:
Her: I saw you're doing the 100 happy days thing on instagram. That's so smart.
Me: yeah and now you're gonna be in it for today.
;D

No comments:

BLOG DESIGN BY KOTRYNA BASS DESIGN